• 로그인
  • 회원가입
 > 번역샘플 > 공지사항
 
작성일 : 16-12-30 10:27
미국,영국,캐나다 번역서류제출시 요구사항(최신)
 글쓴이 : 운영자
조회 : 716  
  • 미국제출시

american-flag-1020853_1280.jpg
 

 

 INSTRUCTIONS FOR IMMIGRANTVISA APPLICANTS

 <<한글 번역문은 하단을 참조>>

 

This is an instruction packet listing all documents required for your immigrant visa interview. Any submission with missing documents will cause a delay in the processing of your visa. Depending on the case, the consular official may ask for additional information or documents, in order to determine your eligibility, at any time. Please note that all documents listed below should be prepared regardless of whether they were submitted to USCIS.

 

PASSPORT: A signed passport should be valid for at least 8 months at the time of visa issuance. Any previous passports with U.S. visas should also be submitted.

 

PHOTOGRAPHS: Submit 2 photos taken within 6 months, with white background (5cm X 5cm sized).

 

CONFIRMATION PAGE OF DS-260: Please fill out and submit DS-260 (Online Immigrant Visa Application) online at http://ceac.state.gov/iv and bring the confirmation page to your interview. Be sure to enter biographic information as shown on your passport or travel document. The complete DS-260 must be submitted online prior to your interview at the U.S. Embassy. You should enter your Case Number and Applicant’s Date of Birth in order to log in to your DS-260 if you have not processed your case through NVC. If your case was processed through NVC enter your Case Number and Invoice ID Number that NVC sent you.

 

BIRTH CERTIFICATE:

 Submit a certified copy of a birth certificate from the country of birth with English translation.

 If you were born in Korea, submit both Basic Certificate (BC: 기본증명서) (Sample BC translation) and Family Relation Certificate (FRC: 가족관계 증명서) (Sample FRC translation) issued within 1 year for each individual applicant with English translations.

 

MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE (IF APPLICABLE):

 Submit a certified copy of marriage certificate or Marriage Relation Certificate (MRC: 혼인관계증명서) with English translation. (Sample MRC translation)

 

* Note : Above links are only samples. Translator is responsible to submit the translation with accurate information of its original documents. Please edit/revise as needed. Notarize is not needed.

 

POLICE CERTIFICATE: You must obtain a police certificate from your country of nationality and the country of your current residence if your presence there was for 6 months or more after age 16. Police certificates from other countries are also required if your stay was for 12 months or more after age 16. Check the reciprocity schedule at http://travel.state.gov/visa/fees/fees_3272.html for police certificate requirements for various countries. If you have ever been arrested in any jurisdiction, court records with English translations should also be submitted.

Korean National Police Certificate (KNPC: 범죄경력 · 수사경력 회보서) is available to all visa applicants of any nationality who are physically present in South Korea by applying directly at any Korean national police station. The certificate should include all three fields: criminal history, investigation history, and expunged records (범죄, 수사, 실효된 형 포함). You need to bring your ID to the police station (e.g. Korean alien registration card, passport, or Korean identity card (주민등록증)). There is no fee for KNPC processing and it takes less than 24 hours. As of 7/1/2014, it is issued both in Korean and English. So it is no longer required to attach an English translation. For those issued before 7/1/2014, an English translation of the certificate must be attached. KNPC is unavailable to applicants outside of Korea.

 

AFFIDAVIT OF SUPPORT (I-864, I-864A, I-864EZ, I-864W, or I-134) AND EVIDENCE OF INCOME: The forms are also downloadable at http://www.uscis.gov.

Immediate relative (CR/IR) and family preference (F) cases: An original I-864 (or I-864EZ, if applicable) signed by the petitioner must be submitted with a copy of the most recent Federal income tax returns.

 

If a tax return was jointly filed with household members, please also submit sponsor’s evidence of income (e.g. W-2) or household member’s original I-864A.

If the petitioner files I-864EZ, please submit a tax return and W-2.

If the petitioner’s income does not meet the poverty guidelines, please also submit an original I-864 signed by a joint sponsor with the most recent tax return and proof of status (U.S. citizenship / legal permanent resident).

If the petitioner was exempt from filing a tax return, please submit I-864 and a signed statement with evidence that he/she was not obligated to file.

Employment preference (E) cases: No Form I-864 is required unless a relative is the petitioner or has a 5% or more ownership interest in the petitioning business. Instead, a job offer from the petitioning company should be submitted. The job offer should be original and signed within 6 months.

Returning resident (SB) cases: The form I-134 must be properly signed by your sponsor, and must have evidence of sustained income/assets and sponsor’s proof of U.S. citizenship or legal permanent resident status.

Child of U.S. citizen (IR2 who is under 18, except step-child) and widow(er) of the U.S. citizen (IW) cases: I-864W must be filed instead of I-864 or I-864EZ.

MEDICAL EXAMINATION: All applicants must complete a medical exam at one of the following authorized hospitals:

 Saint Mary's Hospital (#10 63ro Youngdeungpogu, Seoul / 02-3779-1521)

 Yonsei Severance Hospital (#50 Yonsero Seodaemungu, Seoul / 02-2228-5808/9)

 Haeundae Paik Hospital (#875 Haeundaero Haeundaegu, Busan / 051-797-0369)

 

You must arrange your own examination. Once the medical exam is completed, you will receive a sealed medical report. DO NOT open the envelope and submit it at the interview. The validity of your visa is tied to your medical exam’s validity, which is 6 months from completion of the medical exam. If a Class A or B TB condition exists, it is valid for 3 months from the time the evaluation is completed. If you are found to have TB history, you will be subject to additional testing, which will take up to 8 weeks. Please check the vaccination requirement for the immigrant visa applicants.

 

VISA APPOINTMENT:

All immediate relative (IR/CR/IB/IW) and returning resident (SB1) visa applicants must schedule their interview at http://www.ustraveldocs.com/kr or through the Global Support Strategy (GSS) call center.

Family preference (F) and employment preference (E) visa applicants must schedule through the following steps.

 

Step 1 Please submit your appointment request online at http://www.asktheconsul.org/iv_appt.html.

Step 2 6-10 weeks after you submit your appointment request, you will be notified if you are eligible to schedule an interview appointment.

Step 3 After being notified, schedule your appointment either online at http://www.ustraveldocs.com/kr or through the Global Support Strategy (GSS) call center.

PLEASE NOTE: If you schedule your appointment before being notified, your appointment will be cancelled. Following-to-join applicants whose principle applicant had been issued an immigrant visa at the US Embassy, Seoul, may schedule their interview at http://www.ustraveldocs.com/kr or through the call center without making an appointment request at http://www.asktheconsul.org/iv_appt.html.

 

PAYMENT:

Each immediate relative, family preference and employment preference applicant must pay the statutory immigrant visa application processing fee. Please bring sufficient funds in cash (US$ or KRW), money order, or credit cards to your appointment. Personal checks are not acceptable. A separate visa fee is required of each person immigrating, regardless of age. If the immigrant visa processing fee was already paid to the National Visa Center (NVC), you do not need to pay it again on the day of your appointment. Even if the visa is refused, the fee cannot be refunded.

For details, refer to the Department of State’s visa fee schedule at http://travel.state.gov/visa/temp/types/types_1263.html.

The medical examination fee at the hospital is W190,000 for adults and W130,000 for applicants under 15 years old. Fees for any required vaccinations are additional. All fees are subject to change without notice.

 

YOUR APPOINTMENT:

All immigrant visaapplicants are seen by prior appointment only.  It is your responsibility to come fully prepared withall necessarydocuments in hand.  Do not bring electronic or hazardous items.  You and your belongings are subject to an airport style security screening.  At your interview,you will be sworn in as to the truth of your application.  If you are found eligible for a visa at the time of your interview, your visa will be delivered by courier.  Visa issuance isnot guaranteed.  DO NOT MAKE TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS UNTIL YOU HAVE YOUR VISA IN HAND.

 

IMPORTANT PAMPHLET FOR IR1, CR1, F21, AND FX1VISA APPLICANTS:

Please read the International Marriage Broker Regulation act (IMBRA) pamphletto learn the legal rights available to immigrant victims of domestic violence in the U.S. and facts about immigratingon a marriage-based visa.

 

WARNING

FAILURE TO APPLY FOR YOUR IMMIGRANT VISA WITHIN TWO YEARS (SB1/SE VISA WITHIN SIX MONTHS) OF BEING NOTIFIED THAT YOU MAY APPLY WILL RESULT IN THE PERMANENT TERMINATION OF YOUR CASE PURSUANT TO SECTION 203(G) OF THE IMMIGRATION AND NATIONALITY ACT. CONTACT US IF YOU WISH TO EXTEND YOUR CASE. REPORT ANY CHANGE IN YOUR ADDRESS PROMPTLY TO US BY CONTACTING THE CALL CENTER. DO NOT MAKE ARRANGEMENTS TO DEPART KOREA, DISPOSE OF YOUR PROPERTY, GIVE UP YOUR JOB OR SELL YOUR BUSINESS UNTIL AFTER YOU RECEIVE A VISA.

 

IMMIGRANT VISA UNIT / CONSULAR SECTION, U.S. EMBASSY SEOUL

188 SEJONGDAERO, JONGNOGU, SEOUL 110-710 KOREA

OR Unit 9600 BOX 9997, DPO AP 96209, USA

CALL CENTER INFORMATION

TEL: (02) 6009-9170, 1600-8884 (IN KOREA), (703) 520-2234 (IN THE U.S.)

E-MAIL: support-korea@ustraveldocs.com

england-147080_1280.png
 


영국에 제출되는 번역문 요구사항


Certifying a translation
 If you need to certify a translation of a document that’s not written in English or Welsh, ask the translation company to confirm in writing on the translation:
  ?that it’s a ‘true and accurate translation of the original document’
  ?the date of the translation
  ?the full name and contact details of the translator or a representative of the translation company

https://www.gov.uk/certifying-a-document


canada-153552_1280.png
 

캐나다 제출시 요구사항


ORIGINAL TRANSLATION means translations done by a certified translator, bearing the original seal and signature of the certified translator, and must be attached by the translator to a photocopy of the original document from which it is being translated. A certified translator is an individual who has been evaluated by a translation authority and holds a license, issued by a government recognized translation association, to perform legal translations.
 
 A translation attested by a school official such as a Dean or
 Registrar, or a notarized photocopy of a translation is not acceptable.
 
Original seals must display the credentials of the individual in English or French.

continents-1055960_1920.png
 

기타국제출시 요구사항


http://hanbibibi.com/index/s3/s3_03.php



운영자 17-03-09 19:03
 
이 안내문에는 귀하가 이민비자 면접에 제출해야 하는 구비서류가 안내되어 있습니다. 구비서류 미비 시 비자 수속이 지연될 수 있습니다. 케이스에 따라 비자발급 여부 결정을 위해 추가 서류가 요청될 수 있습니다. 미국 이민국에 청원서 승인을 위해 제출했던 서류와는 별도로 비자 수속을 위해 아래 명시된 서류들이 모두 제출되어야 합니다.
여권: 유효기간이 8개월 이상 남아 있는 여권. 예전에 발급받은 미국 비자가 있는 구여권도 함께 제출해야 합니다.
사진: 최근 6개월 이내에 찍은 하얀 배경의 5cm X 5cm 크기의 사진 2장
DS-260 확인페이지: DS-260을 온라인상(http://ceac.state.gov/iv)��� 작성한 후 확인페이지를 인쇄하여 제출하십시오. DS-260상의 모든 개인 정보는 여권과 동일하게 작성해야 하며, 대사관에서 인터뷰를 하기 전에 온라인상에서 제출해야 합니다. NVC를 통해 케이스를 진행하지 않은 경우, 케이스번호와 신청자의 생년월일을 입력해서 DS-260의 로그인 해야합니다. NVC를 통해서 케이스 진행했을 경우, 케이스번호와 NVC에서 보내준 Invoice ID 번호를 입력해야 합니다.
출생증명서:
• 한국에서 출생한 경우, 최근 1년 이내에 발행한 “기본증명서” (번역 예시)와 “가족관계증명서” (번역 예시)와 그 영문 번역 (신청자별로 각자의 이름으로 발급된 서류를 1부씩 제출해야 하며, 구청이나 동사무소에서 발급합니다.)
• 외국에서 출생한 경우, 외국 출생증명서 (Certified copy of Birth Certificate)

혼인증명서 (혼인한 적이 있는 경우 제출):
혼인증명서 (Marriage Certificate) 또는 “혼인관계증명서”와 그 영문 번역(번역 예시)
* 원본 서류의 내용을 정확하게 번역하는 것은 번역가의 책임입니다. 번역 예시는 필요에 따라서 수정/변경하여 사용하십시오. 공증은 필요하지 않습니다.
경찰신원조회서: 본인 국적의 국가와 현재 거주하고 있는 국가(미국 제외)에서 16세 이후 6개월 이상 거주했다면 해당국의 경찰신원조회서를 제출해야 합니다. 또한 그 이외의 다른 국가에서 16세 이후 1년 이상 거주했을 경우에도 해당 국가의 경찰신원조회서를 제출해야 합니다. 각 나라별 경찰신원조회서의 발급 가능 여부와 신청 방법은 국무성 웹사이트 http://travel.state.gov/visa/fees/fees_3272.html��� 확인할 수 있습니다. 범죄 기록이 있는 신청자는 범죄 사실과 관련된 모든 법원 판결문을 영문 번역과 함께 제출해야 합니다.
한국 경찰신원조회서인 범죄경력 • 수사경력 조회회보서(KNPC)는 한국에 거주하고 있는 모든 신청자는 전국 경찰서에서 발급받을 수 있으며, 반드시 “범죄경력, 수사경력, 실효된 형 포함”이라는 문구가 나와 있어야 합니다. 한국인은 주민등록증이나 여권을 제시해야 하며, 외국인은 신청자의 대한민국 거주증명서나 여권을 제시하면 조회가 가능합니다. 발급 수수료는 없으며, 24시간 이내에 발급됩니다. 2014년 7월 1일부로 범죄경력 • 수사경력 조회회보서는 한글과 영문으로 동시에 발급되므로 번역본을 별도로 첨부하실 필요 없습니다. 단, 2014년 7월 1일 이전에 발급받은 범죄경력 • 수사경력 조회회보서는 이에 해당사항이 없으므로 반드시 영문번역을 첨부해야합니다. 해외에 거주하고 있는 신청자에게는 발급이 불가합니다.
재정보증서류(I-864, I-864A, I-864EZ, I-864W 또는 I-134) 및 재정증빙서류: 재정보증서류는 http://www.uscis.gov��� 다운로드 받을 수 있습니다.
• 직계가족(CR/IR) 및 가족 우선순위 비자(F): 모든 초청자는 서명한I-864 원본(또는 해당되는 경우 I-864EZ 원본)과 최근 미국 연방세금보고서(IRS tax return) 사본을 제출해야 합니다.

o 재정보증인이 본인 가족과 연방세금보고를 함께 한 경우: 재정보증인의 수입임을 증명하는 서류(예: W-2) 또는 가족 구성원의 I-864A 원본을 함께 제출하십시오.
o 초청자가 I-864EZ를 작성하는 경우: 세금보고서와 W-2를 함께 제출하십시오.
o 초청자의 소득이 연방 최저생계비 기준에 미치지 못하는 경우: 연대보증인(joint sponsor)이 서명한 I-864 원본과 최근 연방세금보고서 사본, 미국시민권자/영주권자 증명 서류를 추가적으로 제출하십시오.
o 초청자가 연방세금보고 의무에서 면제되는 경우: I-864와 세금보고 의무가 면제되는 사유를 설명한 영문사유서(원본 서명이 되어 있어야 함)와 해당 근거를 함께 제출하십시오.
• 고용 우선순위 비자(E): 고용주가 최근 6개월 이내에 서명한 고용확인서 원본을 제출하십시오. 고용주가 초청자의 가족이거나, 초청자 가족이 고용 회사에 5% 이상의 지분을 가지고 있는 경우에는 초청자의 I-864와 재정 증빙서류(세금보고서류)를 함께 제출하십시오.
• 영주권자의 재입국비자(SB1): 재정보증인이 서명한 I-134와 재정증빙서류를 제출하십시오.
• 미국 시민권자의 18세 미만 자녀(IR2, 양자 제외) 및 미망인 비자(IW): 신청자나 초청자가 서명한 I-864W 원본을 제출하십시오.

신체검사 결과보고서: 모든 이민비자 신청자는 아래의 지정 병원 중 한 곳에서 신체검사를 받아야 합니다.
• 여의도 성모 병원 (02-3779-1521, 서울시 영등포구63로 10)
• 신촌 연세 세브란스 병원 (02-2228-5808/9, 서울시 서대문구 연세로 50)
• 부산 해운대 백병원 (051-797-0369, 부산시 해운대구 해운대로 875)

직접 병원에 예약을 하고 신체검사를 받으십시오. 신체검사 후 병원에서 받은 신체검사 결과보고서는 개봉하지 말고 봉인한 채로 면접일에 대사관에 제출하십시오. 비자의 유효기간은 신체검사 결과보고서의 유효기간과 같습니다. 신체검사 결과보고서의 유효기간은 일반적으로 신체검사일로부터 6개월이지만, CLASS A 또는 B TB일 경우 결과일로부터 3개월입니다. 흉부 엑스레이의 판독 결과TB가 의심되거나 과거 TB의 흔적이 나타나는 경우, 8주 정도의 추가 검진이 요구됩니다. 이민신청자에게 요구되는 예방접종에 관한 안내를 확인해 보십시오.
비자 면접 예약:
• 시민권자의 배우자(IR1/CR1), 부모(IR5), 21세 미만의 자녀(IR2/CR2), 미망인(IW), 영주권자의 재입국(SB1) 비자 신청자는 GSS 웹사이트 http://www.ustraveldocs.com/kr_kr 또는 GSS 콜센터를 통해서 면접을 예약해야 합니다.

• 가족 우선순위(F)나 고용 우선순위(E) 비자 신청자는 아래 방법을 통해 비자 면접 예약을 해야 합니다.

1단계 웹사이트http://www.asktheconsul.org/iv_appt.html��� 비자 면접 요청을 하십시오. 비자 면접 요청을 받은 후 3~5일 이내에 대사관으로부터 비자 면접 요청을 받았다는 이메일을 받을 것입니다.
2단계 비자 면접 대상자에 해당된다면, 6-10주 후에 면접을 예약할 수 있는 대상자임을 우편이나 이메일로 통보합니다.
3단계 통보를 받은 사람에 한해서 해당 달에 GSS웹사이트 http://www.ustraveldocs.com/kr_kr 또는 GSS 콜센터를 통해서 예약하십시오.
만일 면접을 예약할 수 있는 대상자라는 안내를 받지 않고 임의로 예약을 하는 경우에는 예약이 일방적으로 취소됩니다. 다만, 주신청자가 주한미국대사관에서 비자를 받은 동반가족(following-to-join)이 면접 예약을 하는 경우라면, 위의 1단계와 2단계를 생략하고 바로http://www.ustraveldocs.com/kr_kr 또는 콜센터를 통해 예약을 하십시오.
비자수수료:
국립비자센터(NVC)를 통해 비자수수료를 지불하지 않은 모든 이민비자 신청자는 이민비자 수수료를 현금(미국 달러나 원화), 우편환, 신용카드로 면접일에 지불하게 됩니다. 개인수표로는 지불할 수 없습니다. 이민비자 수수료는 신청자의 나이에 상관없이 개인별로 지불해야 하며, 비자가 거절되더라도 환불되지 않습니다. 이미 NVC를 통해 비자 수수료를 지불한 신청자는 면접일에 다시 지불하지 않습니다.
비자 종류에 따른 이민비자 수수료에 대한 자세한 안내는 http://travel.state.gov/visa/temp/types/types_1263.html를 참조하시기 바랍니다.
이민비자 신체검사료는 어른 190,000원, 15세 미만 어린이는 130,000원입니다. 예방접종 요금은 별도로 지불해야 합니다. 모든 비용은 별도의 공고 없이 변동될 수 있습니다.
면접일:
모든이민비자면접은예약을통해서만가능합니다. 면접일에모든필요한서류를빠짐없이준비해오는것은신청자본인의책임입니다. 대사관내의전자물품반입은허용되지않으며, 대사관입장시소지품조사를받을수있습니다. 모든이민비자신청자는비자면접시면접관앞에서비자신청서와면접내용의진실성에대해선서하게됩니다. 면접결과비자발급이확정되면비자는여권과함께택배로배달됩니다. 비자를받기전까지는절대로여행계획을확정하지마십시오.
IR1, CR1, F21, FX1비자신청자를위한중요한안내:
국제결혼중개인규제법안(IMBRA) 팜플렛을읽어보고미국에서의이민자가정폭력피해자에게주어질수있는법적권리에대한정보및결혼을통한비자를이용한이민에대한정보를확인하십시오.
경고
이민비자 신청 안내문인 packet 3를 받은 날로부터 2년 (SB1/SE는 6개월) 이내에 이민비자 수속을 하지 않으면 이민법 제 203(g)조항에 의거하여 신청이 취소 됩니다. 주소나 연락처 변경 시 즉시 콜센터를 통해 대사관에 통보해 주십시오. 비자를 받기 전에는 출국을 위한 여행준비(비행기표 예매 등)를 하거나, 재산을 처분하거나, 직장을 그만 두거나, 사업을 정리하지 마십시오.
주한미국대사관 영사과 / 이민비자과
서울시 종로구 세종대로 188 (110-710)
또는 Unit 9600 BOX 9997, DPO AP 96209, USA
콜센터
전화: (02) 6009-9170, 1600-8884 (한국에서거는경우)(703) 520-2234 (미국에서거는경우)
이메일: support-korea@ustraveldocs.com